Schedule Announcements

Teachers Out/Coming Back...
Amanda Archuleta back 2/18
Robert Atwood out Tuesday & Thursday only, back 1/31
Danny Catanach back 2/2
Edward Ellison back 3/1
Linda Gelinas out Saturday only, back 2/7
Espen Giljane out Friday only, back 2/2
Anna Lombardi back 2/5
Jodi Moccia out Tuesday only, back 1/29
Amy Pivar back 2/11
Mickey Sakai back 2/21
Craig Salstein back 2/2
Max Stone back 2/4
Scott Thompson out Wednesday 2:30 class only
Jamie Yasgur back 2/5

Additional Classes

Theater Dance
Dana-Moore Dana Moore
2/9-2/13, Advanced Intermediate Theater Dance, Monday/Wednesday/Friday 2:30-4:00pm
2/18, Advanced Intermediate Theater Dance, Wednesday 2:30-4:00pm

Teacher Updates

Ballet
Karin-Averty Karin Averty
1/16-2/6, Intermediate Advanced Professional Ballet for Espen Giljane, Friday 10:00-11:30am
Lonne-Moretton Lonne Moretton
2/3-2/10, Beginning Ballet for Robert Atwood, Tuesday & Thursday 9:30-11:00am
Mary-Carpenter Mary Carpenter
2/12, Beginning Intermediate Ballet for Lonne Moretton, Thursday 11:00am-12:30pm
Pamela-Pribisco Pamela Pribisco
1/31-2/14, Advanced Beginning Ballet for Robert Atwood, Saturday 10:00-11:30am
Linda-Gelinas Linda Gelinas
12/28-2/22, Intermediate Advanced Ballet for Edward Ellison, Sunday 12:30-2:00pm
Kathleen-Smith Kathleen Smith
2/20 & 2/23, Advanced Intermediate Ballet for Daniel Catanach, Friday & Monday 2:30-4:00pm
Contemporary
Tasha-Heggem Tasha Heggem
1/31, Advanced Intermediate Contemporary Jazz for Max Stone, Saturday 5:30-7:15pm
2/2, Advanced Intermediate Contemporary Jazz for Max Stone, Monday 4:30-6:15pm
2/16, Advanced Beginning Contemporary for Mindy Upin, Monday 10:00-11:30am
2/19, Advanced Beginning Contemporary for Mindy Upin, Thursday 7:30-9:00pm
2/14 & 2/21, Advanced Beginning Contemporary for Mindy Upin, Saturday 2:00-3:30pm
Michael-Susten Michael Susten
2/1, Intermediate Contemporary Jazz for Mike Esperanza, Sunday 5:00-6:30pm
Mindy-Upin Mindy Upin
2/3 & 2/5, Beginning Contemporary for Mike Esperanza, Tuesday & Thursday 6:00-7:30pm
Derek-Mitchell Derek Mitchell
2/17, Advanced Intermediate Contemporary for Oliver Steele, Tuesday 12:00-1:30pm
Julia-Ehrstrand Julia Ehrstrand
2/21 & 2/28, Intermediate Contemporary for Marijke Eliasberg, Saturday 11:30am-1:00pm
Jazz
Plu-Sayampol Plu Sayampol
2/7, Advanced Beginning Jazz for Caitlin Gray, Saturday 12:30-2:00pm
Street/Hip Hop
Hope-Easterbrook Hope Easterbrook
1/30, Open Hip Hop for Matt Lopez, Friday 8:00-9:30pm
1/31-2/14, Advanced Beginning Hip Hop for Mickey Sakai, Saturday 5:00-6:30pm
Melissa-Ramos Melissa Ramos
2/6, Open Hip Hop for Matt Lopez, Friday 8:00-9:30pm
Melanie-Aguirre Melanie Aguirre
2/8, Open Hip Hop for Caitlin Gray, Sunday 4:00-5:30pm
Stretch & Strengthening Techniques
Phoebe Higgins
1/13-2/3, Pilates Mat for Anna Lombardi, Tuesday 12:30-1:30pm
Callie-Ritter Callie Ritter
2/4, Mind Body DancerTM Yoga for Amy Pivar, Wednesday 12:00-1:30pm
2/18 & 2/25, Mind Body DancerTM Yoga for Amy Pivar, Wednesday 12:00-1:30pm
Jamie-Yasgur Jamie Yasgur
2/10, Steele Pilates for Robin Powell, Tuesday 6:00-7:00pm
Lauren Bastelli
12/3-2/14, Open Gyrokinesis for Amanda Archuleta, Wednesday 11:00am-12:00pm
Mary-Carpenter Mary Carpenter
2/17, Pilates Mat for Teri Lee Steele, Tuesday 1:30-2:30pm
Caroline-Brethenoux Caroline Brethenoux
2/24 & 3/3, Open Gyrokinesis for Jennifer Lott, Tuesday 11:30am-12:30pm
Tap
Warren-Craft Warren Craft
2/5, Intermediate Tap for Andrew Nemr, Thursday 4:30-6:00pm
Joseph-C-Wiggan Joseph C. Wiggan
1/30 & 2/6, Advanced Beginning Tap for Andrew Nemr, Friday 6:15-7:45pm
2/17-2/24, Intermediate Tap for Lisa Hopkins, Tuesday & Thursday 11:30am-1:00pm
Scott-Thompson Scott Thompson
2/14 & 2/28, Beginning Tap for Ray Hesselink, Saturday 2:30-4:00pm