Schedule Announcements

Teachers Out/Coming Back...
Karin Averty out Monday-Thursday only, back 7/2
Lizzy Belton-Supan back 7/9
Andrew Black out Tuesday only, back 6/30
Mary Carpenter back 7/6
Michelle Cave out Friday only, back 7/7
Kaeshi Chai back 7/19
Julia Ehrstrand back 8/25
Marijke Eliasberg out Wednesday & Friday only, back 7/17
Alexander Filipov back 8/1
Felipe Galganni out Tuesday only, back 7/2
Charla Genn back 7/7
Naomi Goldberg Haas back 7/9
Germaine Goodson out Monday only, back 6/28
Lisa Harvie back 7/10
Dawn Hillen out Saturday only, back 7/6
Shelby Kaufman back 7/12
Diane Laurenson back 8/13
Lisa Lockwood back 7/31
Roberta Mathes back 7/16
Sakou McMiller back 7/3
Tera-Lee Pollin out Sunday only, back 8/13
Mickey Sakai back 8/5
Samara Seligsohn back 7/7
Suzi Taylor back 7/19
Scott Thompson back 8/15

New Times

Jazz
Nick-Palmquist
Nick Palmquist

Intermediate Commercial Jazz, Tuesdays & Thursdays 6:00-7:30pm, starts 6/13
Stretch & Strengthening
Robin-Powell
Robin Powell

Pilates Mat, Sundays 1:30-2:30pm, starts 6/11

Teacher Updates

Ballet
Daniel-Catanach
Daniel Catanach

6/30, Intermediate Ballet for Michelle Cave, Friday 10:00-11:30am
Noriko-Hara
Noriko Hara

7/1, Beginning Ballet for Dawn Hillen, Saturday 3:30-5:00pm
7/2, Advanced Beginning Ballet for Mary Carpenter, Sunday 11:30am-1:00pm
7/2, Beginning Ballet for Lizzy Belton-Supan, Sunday 1:30-3:00pm
7/4, Advanced Beginning Ballet for Dawn Hillen, Tuesday 1:00-2:30pm
7/6-7/27, Beginning Ballet for Daniel Catanach, Tuesday & Thursday 9:30-11:00am
7/9-7/30, Basic Ballet for Daniel Catanach, Sunday 11:00am-12:30pm
Linda-Gelinas
Linda Gelinas

6/26-6/30 & 7/10-7/14, Intermediate Ballet for Lisa Lockwood, Monday, Wednesday & Friday 1:30-3:00pm and Tuesday & Thursday 2:30-4:00pm
8/28-8/31, Advanced Intermediate Ballet for Espen Giljane, Monday-Thursday 4:30-6:00pm
Yi-Jiang
Yi Jiang

6/20-7/27, Beginning Intermediate Ballet for Alexander Filipov, Tuesday & Thursday 6:15-7:45pm
6/24-7/29, Intermediate Ballet for Alexander Filipov, Saturday 3:00-4:30pm
Heather-Hawk
Heather Hawk

8/2 & 8/3, Advanced Professional Ballet for Wilhelm Burmann, Wednesday & Thursday 10:30am-12:00pm
6/6-7/13, 7/25-7/27 & 8/8-8/24, Intermediate Advanced Professional Ballet for Karin Averty, Tuesday-Thursday 10:00-11:30am
Charla-Genn
Charla Genn

8/21-8/31, Advanced Intermediate Ballet for Elena Kunikova, Monday-Thursday 1:00-2:30pm
Jazz
Julie-Carter
Julie Carter

7/2, Intermediate Jazz for Roberta Mathes, Sunday 2:30-4:00pm
Plu-Sayampol
Plu Sayampol

7/5, Intermediate Jazz for Richard Pierlon, Wednesday 4:00-5:45pm
7/3-8/7, Advanced Beginning Jazz for Tera-Lee Pollin, Monday 11:30am-1:00pm
Grace-Buckley
Grace Buckley

7/9, Intermediate Jazz for Roberta Mathes, Sunday 2:30-4:00pm
8/2, Intermediate Advanced Jazz for Suzi Taylor, Wednesday 12:00-1:30pm
Lisa-Harvie
Lisa Harvie

7/15-7/29, Advanced Intermediate Jazz for Debbie Roshe, Saturday 1:30-3:00pm
Modern
Elizabeth-Douglas
Elizabeth Douglas

7/3, Intermediate Horton for Karen Gayle, Monday 1:00-2:30pm
7/6, Advanced Beginning Horton for Jolea Maffei, Thursday 11:30am-1:00pm
7/7, Intermediate Horton for Jolea Maffei, Friday 1:00-2:30pm
Morning Fit
Tim-Anderson
Tim Anderson

7/5, BootCamp for Keisha Saddler, Wednesday 9:00-9:45am
Susanna-Frazer
Susanna Frazer

7/7-7/14, Ballet Workout for Kate Stephan Friday 9:00-9:45am
Erin-Kernion
Erin Kernion

7/17, BootCamp for Alex Cruz, Monday 9:00-9:45am
Candace-Tabbs
Candace Tabbs

7/24, BootCamp: Toning/Sculpting for Alex Cruz, Monday 9:00-9:45am
Hip Hop
Matt-Lopez
Matt Lopez

7/1, Advanced Beginning Hip Hop for Mickey Sakai, Saturday 5:00-6:30pm
Melissa-Ramos
Melissa Ramos

7/8, Advanced Beginning Hip Hop for Mickey Sakai, Saturday 5:00-6:30pm
Uko-Snowbunny
Uko Snowbunny

7/15-7/29, Advanced Beginning Hip Hop for Mickey Sakai, Saturday 5:00-6:30pm
Stretch & Strengthening Techniques
Donna-Starobin
Donna Starobin

6/20-6/29, Pilates Mat for Mary Carpenter, Tuesday & Thursday 6:00-7:00pm
Jeanne-Reilly
Jeanne Reilly

7/3, Open Stretch for Donna Flagg, Monday 10:00-11:00am
Marcela-Bragagnolo
Marcela Bragagnolo

7/4, Pilates Mat for Teri Lee Steele, Tuesday 1:30-2:30pm
Angelina-Alfaro
Angelina Alfaro

7/9, Open Zumba for Tera-Lee Pollin, Sunday 10:00-11:00am
Susanna-Frazer
Susanna Frazer

7/10, Ballet Workout for Kate Stephan Monday 1:00-1:45pm
Motique-Ashleigh
Motique Ashleigh

7/2 & 7/16 Open Zumba for Tera-Lee Pollin, Sunday 10:00-11:00am
Nikki-Chalmers
Nikki Chalmers

7/23 & 7/30, Open Zumba for Tera-Lee Pollin, Sunday 10:00-11:00am
Tap
Donna-Starobin
Donna Starobin

6/30, Basic Tap for Samara Seligsohn, Friday 11:30am-1:00pm
7/5, Beginning Broadway Style Tap for Germaine Goodson, Wednesday 11:30am-1:00pm
Alex-MacDonald
Alex MacDonald

7/14, Advanced Intermediate Tap for Derick Grant, Friday 7:45-9:15pm
Andrew-Black
Andrew Black

7/4, 7/18 & 7/25, Beginning Tap for Jeff Shade, Tuesday 6:00-7:30pm
7/20 & 7/27, Advanced Beginning Tap for Jeff Shade, Thursday 6:00-7:30pm
Randy-Skinner
Randy Skinner

6/14-7/26, Beginning Broadway Style Tap for Scott Thompson, Wednesday 2:30-4:00pm
Theater Dance
Andrew-Black
Andrew Black

7/4, Basic Theater Dance for Jeff Shade, Tuesday 7:30-9:00pm
7/20 & 7/27, Intermediate Theater Dance for Jeff Shade, Thursday 7:30-9:00pm
Dana-Moore
Dana Moore

7/5, Intermediate Theater Jazz for Billy Griffin, Wednesday 2:30-4:00pm
7/7, Intermediate Advanced Theater Jazz for Richard Pierlon, Friday 12:00-1:30pm
7/8, Intermediate Theater Jazz for Richard Pierlon, Saturday 4:00-5:30pm
Nick-Palmquist
Nick Palmquist

6/26-7/5, Advanced Intermediate Theater Jazz for Lisa Harvie, Monday & Wednesday 6:15-7:45pm
Billy-Griffin
Billy Griffin

7/4-7/13, Advanced Intermediate Theater Jazz for Al Blackstone, Tuesday & Thursday 4:30-6:15pm
John-Leggio
John Vincent Leggio

7/3-7/31, Beginning Theater Dance for Jeff Shade, Monday 1:00-2:30pm
6/13-8/8, Advanced Beginning Theater Dance for Scott Thompson, Tuesday 8:00-9:30pm
6/16-8/11, Intermediate Theater Dance for Scott Thompson, Friday 1:00-2:30pm
6/14-8/12, Beginning Theater Dance for Scott Thompson, Wednesday & Saturday 1:00-2:30pm & Thursday 8:00-9:30pm
World Dance
Alisha Desai
7/11, Open Bollywood for Katie Homer, Tuesday 1:30-2:30pm
Alura
Alura

6/28-7/12, Belly Dance by Bellyqueen for Kaeshi Chai, Wednesday 6:30-8:00pm