Schedule Announcements

Teachers Out/Coming Back...
Jennifer Archibald back 2/23
Al Blackstone out Thursday only, back 2/16
Wilhelm Burmann back 2/16
Kaeshi Chai back 2/17
Edward Ellison back 2/21
Julia Ehrstrand back 2/28
Inga Marie Gerson back 2/28
Derick Grant out Wednesday & Friday only, back 2/17
Caitlin Gray back 2/27
Jana Hicks out Friday only, back 2/16
Kelly Lettieri back 2/27
Lisa Lockwood out Tuesday-Friday, back 2/16
Jennifer Lott back 3/1
Jolea Maffei out Friday only, back 2/13
Roberta Mathes back 2/21
TaraMarie Perri back 2/18
Robin Powell out Saturday & Sunday only, back 2/15
Mickey Sakai back 2/27
Jeff Shade out Monday 7:30 class only
Mindy Upin back 2/15

Additional Classes

Street/Hip Hop
Matt-Lopez Matt Lopez
1/21-2/18, Advanced Beginning Hip Hop, Thursdays 2:30-4:00pm

Teacher Updates

Ballet
Cindy-Bernier Cindy Bernier
2/10, Intermediate Ballet for Lisa Lockwood, Wednesday 1:30-3:00pm
Heather-Hawk Heather Hawk
2/9-2/12, Advanced Professional Ballet for Wilhelm Burmann, Tuesday-Friday 10:30am-12:00pm
2/15-2/18, Advanced Intermediate Ballet for Elena Kunikova, Monday-Thursday 1:00-2:30pm
2/18 & 2/22, Intermediate Advanced Professional Ballet for Karin Averty, Thursday & Monday 10:00-11:30am
Kim-Abel Kim Abel
2/13, Advanced Professional Ballet for Wilhelm Burmann, Saturday 10:30am-12:00pm
2/24 & 2/26, Beginning Intermediate Ballet for Heather Hawk, Wednesday & Friday 6:00-7:30pm
2/28, Intermediate Ballet for Heather Hawk, Sunday 11:00am-12:30pm
2/29-3/11, Advanced Intermediate Ballet for Espen Giljane, Monday-Friday 4:30-6:00pm
Linda-Gelinas Linda Gelinas
2/14, Intermediate Advanced Ballet for Edward Ellison, Sunday 12:30-2:00pm
2/19, Advanced Beginning Ballet for Mary Carpenter, Friday 6:30-8:00pm
2/21, Beginning Ballet for Mary Carpenter, Sunday 11:30am-1:00pm
2/21, Advanced Intermediate Ballet for Karin Averty, Sunday 2:00-3:30pm
2/29-3/4, Beginning Intermediate Ballet for Heather Hawk, Monday, Wednesday & Friday 6:00-7:30pm
Mary-Carpenter Mary Carpenter
2/17, Advanced Beginning Ballet for Debra Jo Hughes, Wednesday 6:30-8:00pm
2/27, Advanced Beginning Ballet for Heather Hawk, Saturday 10:00-11:30am
2/28, Beginning Intermediate Pointe for Heather Hawk, Sunday 1:00-2:30pm
Leslie-Browne Leslie Browne
2/21 & 2/28, Intermediate Advanced Ballet for Edward Ellison, Sunday 12:30-2:00pm
Contemporary
Grace-Buckley Grace Buckley
2/10, Advanced Beginning Contemporary for Mindy Upin, Wednesday 11:30am-1:00pm
2/11, Advanced Beginning Contemporary for Mindy Upin, Thursday 7:30-9:00pm
Kyle-Mullins Kyle Mullins
2/13, 2/27-3/5, Advanced Beginning Contemporary for Mindy Upin, Saturday 2:00-3:30pm
Max-Stone Max Stone
2/5-2/19, Advanced Intermediate Contemporary for Jana Hicks, Friday 4:30-6:15pm
Jazz
Plu-Sayampol Plu Sayampol
2/13, Advanced Beginning Jazz for Caitlin Gray, Saturday 12:30-2:00pm
Tera-Lee-Pollin Tera-Lee Pollin
2/14, Intermediate Jazz for Roberta Mathes, Sunday 2:30-4:00pm
2/14 & 2/21, Beginning Jazz for Inga Marie Gerson, Sunday 1:00-2:30pm
Modern
Brittany-Engel-Adams Brittany Engel-Adams
2/12, Intermediate Horton for Jolea Maffei, Friday 1:00-2:30pm
Street/Hip Hop
Angel-Kaba Angel Kaba
2/14, Open Hip Hop for Caitlin Gray, Sunday 4:00-5:30pm
2/16, Advanced Beginning Hip Hop for Anthony Gabriel, Tuesday 2:30-4:00pm
2/13 & 2/20, Advanced Beginning Hip Hop for Mickey Sakai, Saturday 5:00-6:30pm
Stretch & Strengthening Techniques
Phoebe Higgins
2/13 & 2/14, Pilates Mat for Robin Powell, Saturday 3:00-4:00pm & Sunday 11:00am-12:00pm
Tera-Lee-Pollin Tera-Lee Pollin
2/22, 3/11 & 3/14, Open Zumba for Motique Ashleigh, Monday 8:00-9:00pm & Friday 6:30-7:30pm
Tap
Joseph-C-Wiggan Joseph C. Wiggan
2/10, Intermediate Tap for Derick Grant, Wednesday 1:00-2:30pm
2/10, Advanced Tap for Derick Grant, Wednesday 4:30-6:15pm
2/12, Advanced Intermediate Tap for Derick Grant, Friday 7:45-9:15pm
2/26, Intermediate Tap for Lynn Schwab, Friday 2:30-4:00pm
Samara-Seligsohn Samara Seligsohn
2/15, Basic Tap for Derick Grant, Monday 7:00-8:00pm
2/15, Beginning Tap for Derick Grant, Monday 8:00-9:15pm
Charles-Renato Charles Renato
2/26, Beginning Tap for Lynn Schwab, Friday 11:30am-1:00pm
2/26, Advanced Beginning Tap for Lynn Schwab, Friday 1:00-2:30pm
Theater Dance
Dana-Moore Dana Moore
2/15, Beginning Theater Dance for Jeff Shade, Monday 7:30-9:00pm
2/15, Intermediate Theater Dance for Jeff Shade, Monday 1:00-2:30pm
World Dance
Katie-Homer Katie Homer
1/20-2/10, Open Bollywood for Kaeshi Chai, Wednesday 6:30-7:45pm