Schedule Announcements

Teachers Out/Coming Back...
Cindy Bernier out Wednesday & Thursday only, back 9/28
Nikki Chalmers back 9/26
Marijke Eliasberg back 9/25
Mike Esperanza back 9/26
Linda Gelinas out Sunday only, back 9/29
Germaine Goodson back 9/25
Derick Grant out Monday & Friday only
David Guggino back 9/29
Katie Homer out Thursday only, back 9/26
Anna Lombardi out Thursday only, back 9/26
Lonne Moretton out Tuesday only, back 9/21
Katharine Ponza back 10/2
Janete Silva back 10/5

New Times

Jazz
Richard-Pierlon
Richard Pierlon

Intermediate Jazz, Mondays & Wednesdays 1:00-2:30pm, starts 9/13
Stretch & Strengthening
Kate-Stephan
Kate Stephan

Ballet Workout, Mondays 10:00-11:00am, starts 9/11

Additional Classes

Ballet
Michelle-Cave
Michelle Cave

9/14-9/21, Beginning Intermediate Ballet, Tuesday & Thursday 6:15-7:45pm
Daniel-Catanach
Daniel Catanach

9/26 & 9/28, Beginning Intermediate Ballet, Tuesday & Thursday 6:15-7:45pm
Noriko-Hara
Noriko Hara

9/16-9/30, Advanced Intermediate Ballet, Saturday 3:00-4:30pm

Teacher Updates

Ballet
Michelle-Cave
Michelle Cave

9/20-9/27, Intermediate Ballet for Cindy Bernier, Tuesday-Thursday 10:00-11:30am
10/2-10/6, Intermediate Ballet for Lisa Lockwood, Monday, Wednesday & Friday 1:30-3:00pm
Noriko-Hara
Noriko Hara

9/28, Beginning Ballet for Daniel Catanach, Thursday 9:30-11:00am
10/1, Basic Ballet for Daniel Catanach, Sunday 11:00am-12:30pm
Martha-Chapman
Martha Chapman

10/11, Advanced Beginning Ballet for Debra Jo Hughes, Wednesday 6:30-8:00pm
Contemporary
Julie-Carter
Julie Carter

9/19, 9/21, 9/28 & 10/12-10/26, Beginning Contemporary for Mike Esperanza, Tuesday & Thursday 6:00-7:30pm
9/22, Advanced Beginning Contemporary for David Guggino, Friday 2:30-4:00pm
9/30, Advanced Beginning Contemporary for Mindy Upin-Jackson, Saturday 11:30am-1:00pm
Morning Fit
Destiny Hicks
9/22, BootCamp: Toning & Sculpting for Candace Tabbs, Friday 9:00-9:45am
Hip Hop
Mickey-Sakai
Mickey Sakai

10/1, Beginning Hip Hop for Melissa Ramos, Sunday 2:00-3:30pm
Frida-Persson
Frida Persson

10/7, Advanced Beginning Hip Hop for Mickey Sakai, Saturday 5:00-6:30pm
Stretch & Strengthening Techniques
Donna-Starobin
Donna Starobin

9/21, Pilates Mat for Anna Lombardi, Thursday 12:30-1:30pm
Nicholas-Grubbs
Nicholas Grubbs

10/1 & 10/8, Mind Body Dancer Yoga for Megan Doughty, Sunday 10:00-11:30am
Angelina-Alfaro
Angelina Alfaro

10/13, Open Zumba for Motique Ashleigh, Friday 6:30-7:30pm
Monique-Alhaddad
Monique Alhaddad

10/16, Open Zumba for Motique Ashleigh, Monday 8:00-9:00pm
Tera-Lee-Pollin
Tera-Lee Pollin

10/27, Open Zumba for Motique Ashleigh, Friday 6:30-7:30pm
Tap
Felipe-Galganni
Felipe Galganni

9/20, Basic Tap for Germaine Goodson, Wednesday 1:00-2:30pm
9/20, Advanced Beginning Broadway Style Tap, Wednesday 2:30-4:00pm
Alex-MacDonald
Alex MacDonald

9/22, Advanced Intermediate Tap for Derick Grant, Friday 7:45-9:15pm
Randy-Skinner
Randy Skinner

9/14-9/28, Intermediate Broadway Style Tap for Katharine Ponza, Thursday 2:30-4:00pm
Theater Dance
Billy-Griffin
Billy Griffin

9/26-10/19, Advanced Intermediate Theater Jazz for Al Blackstone, Tuesday & Thursday 4:30-6:15pm
World Dance
Andrea-Palesh
Andrea Palesh

9/21, Open Bollywood for Katie Homer, Thursday 1:30-3:00pm
10/19-10/26, Open Bollywood for Katie Homer, Tuesday & Thursday 1:30-3:00pm
Nao-Yamada
Nao Yamada

9/7-9/28, Open Afro Brazilian for Janete Silva, Thursday 7:30-9:00pm