60 minute classes: $12, 90 minute classes: $15


The Bob Fosse Virtual Master Class Series
October 2nd – 31st, 2020
Featuring the Verdon Fosse Legacy LLC Reconstructeurs:

Jeff Shade Fosse dance class
JEFF SHADE

Saturday, Oct. 24
12-1:30pm

“I’m A Brass Band”
(SWEET CHARITY)
Dana Moore dance class
DANA MOORE

Monday, Oct. 26
4-5:30pm

“Who’s Got the Pain?”
(DAMN YANKEES) *hats, flat shoes/sneakers
Alyssa Epstein dance class
ALYSSA EPSTEIN

Friday, Oct. 30
12-1:30pm

Intro to Fosse Technique
Open level!

Sign Up!
Valarie Pettiford dance class
VALARIE PETTIFORD

Saturday, Oct. 31
12-1:30pm

“Give Me a Band and My Baby”
(MY SISTER EILEEN)
Sign Up!


Guest Teacher
Kim Craven
Kim Craven teaches dance

10/29, 11/3, 11/5, 11/10, 11/12, 11/17, 11/19, 11/24
ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE BALLET
Tuesdays & Thursdays 2:30-3:30pm

Kim most recently served as the Resident Choreographer of CATS on Broadway, and will be the Associate Choreographer on the 1st National Tour going out January 2019. She was Associate Choreographer for HONEYMOON IN VEGAS, and Resident Director for Twyla Tharp’s COME FLY AWAY on Broadway.
>> more about Kim Craven

Click here to purchase class


Guest Teacher
Madi Hicks
Madison Hicks teaches dance

Fridays, 10/30 & 11/6
ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE CONTEMPORARY
12:30-1:30pm

Madison has created and is the director of Moving Forward Dallas, an innovative dance intensive and Non-Profit Organization for young artists. She has been a resident choreographer for Booker T. Washington HSPVA Rep II Ensemble, The University of Texas at Austin, Center of Creative Arts, Houston MET Too, and San Diego Civic Center.
>> more about Madison Hicks

Click here to purchase class


Guest Teacher
Craig Black
Craig Black

10/31
Hubbard Street Dance
ADVANCED INTERMEDIATE CONTEMPORARY
Saturdays, 11:30am-12:30pm

Craig joined Hubbard Street Dance Chicago in the fall of 2017 after finishing six seasons with the Aspen Santa Fe Ballet. He has had the pleasure of dancing works by Aszure Barton, Jirí Kylián, Jorma Elo, Cayetano Soto Ramirez, William Forsythe, Alejandro Cerrudo, Ohad Naharin, Crystal Pite, Robyn Mineko- Williams, Nacho Duato, Peter Chu, and Kyle Abraham along with many others.
>> more about Robbie Fairchild

Click here to purchase class


Guest Teacher
Michèle Assaf
Michele Assaf

11/2, 11/9, 11/16
INTERMEDIATE CONTEMPORARY JAZZ
Mondays, 12:30-1:30pm

Internationally renowned producer/ director/ choreographer and master teacher, Michèle Assaf has worked on Broadway, Off-Broadway, Regional and International Theater projects as well as film and Television.
>> more about Michèle Assaf

Click here to purchase class


Guest Teacher
Joe Davis • BODYTRAFFIC
Joe Davis teaches dance

Wednesday 11/4
INTERMEDIATE ADVANCED CONTEMPORARY
12:30-1:30pm

Joseph has performed with Brian Brooks Moving Company at New York City Center’s Fall for Dance Festival, and in Kate Weare’s residency at BAM Fisher Hall. Joseph is now a member of the LA based contemporary dance company, BODYTRAFFIC.
>> more about Joe Davis

Click here to purchase class


The Bob Fosse Virtual Master Class Series
November 2nd – 30th, 2020
Featuring the Verdon Fosse Legacy LLC Reconstructeurs:

Stephanie Pope dance class
STEPHANIE POPE

Mon., Nov. 2
4-5:30pm

“Bye Bye Blackbird”
(LIZA WITH A Z)
SIGN UP

Alyssa Epstein dance class
ALYSSA EPSTEIN

Fri., Nov. 6
12-1:30pm

Intro to Fosse Technique
Open level!

SIGN UP

Gary Flannery dance class
GARY FLANNERY

Sat., Nov. 7
12-1:30pm

“Glory”
(PIPPIN’)
SIGN UP

Mary Ann Lamb Fosse dance class
MARY ANN LAMB

Mon., Nov. 9
4-5:30pm

“Hot Honey Rag”
(CHICAGO)
SIGN UP

Jane Lanier dance class
JANE LANIER

Fri., Nov. 13
1201:30pm

Intro to Fosse Technique
Open level!

SIGN UP

Spence Ford teaches Fosse dance
SPENCE FORD

Sat, Nov. 14
12-1:30pm

“Sing Sing Sing”
(DANCIN’)
SIGN UP
Lloyd Culbreath dance class
LLOYD CULBREATH

Mon, Nov. 16
4-5:30pm

“Gisela”
(PIPPIN) *hats
SIGN UP
Valarie Pettiford dance class
VALARIE PETTIFORD

Fri, Nov. 20
12-1:30pm

Intro to Fosse Technique
Open level!

SIGN UP

Alex Sanchez teaches Fosse
ALEX SANCHEZ

Sat, Nov. 21
12-1:30pm

“Steam Heat”
(THE PAJAMA GAME)
SIGN UP

Alice Everett Cox dance class
ALICE EVERETT COX

Mon., Nov. 23
4-5:30pm

“Rich Man’s Frug (The Big Finish)”
(SWEET CHARITY)
SIGN UP
Jeff Shade Fosse dance class
JEFF SHADE

Fri, Nov. 27
12-1:30pm

Intro to Fosse Technique
Open level!

SIGN UP

Lainie Sakakura Fosse dance class
LAINIE SAKAKURA

Sat, Nov. 28
12-1:30pm

“Trumpet Solo”
(DANCIN’)
SIGN UP

Christine Colby dance class
CHRISTINE COLBY

Mon, Nov. 30
4-5:30pm

“Crunchy Granola Suite”
(DANCIN’)
SIGN UP